Family Vacation Trips Sequoia National Park
Sequoia National Park
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Sequoia National Park

Oct 26 - Oct 27 ·
2 guests

Sequoia National Park Resorts

Sequoia National Park
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Navigation

1. Visalia Marriott At The Convention Center

2. Hillstone Inn Tulare, An Ascend Collection Hotel

3. Whitney Portal Hotel And Hostel

4. Wuksachi Lodge

Cheap Resorts in Sequoia National Park

5. Wonder Valley Ranch Resort

6. Sequoia River Front Cabins

Top Resorts in Sequoia National Park

Resorts near Sequoia National Park

  • Best-rated
Visalia Marriott At The Convention Center Visalia Marriott At The Convention Center

Visalia Marriott At The Convention Center

300 South Court
70.8 km (44.0 mi) from Sequoia National Park
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Visalia Marriott At The Convention Center Hotel offers guests access to Visalia Community Covenant Church, which is 18 minutes' walk away. Also, you can use private parking on site.

This property aslo includes an outdoor swimming pool with a hot tub.

8.2
305 reviews
~ US$89 / night

Visalia Marriott At The Convention Center

70.8 km (44.0 mi) from Sequoia National Park
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Visalia Marriott At The Convention Center

Visalia Marriott At The Convention Center Hotel offers guests access to Visalia Community Covenant Church, which is 18 minutes' walk away. Also, you can use private parking on site.

This property aslo includes an outdoor swimming pool with a hot tub.

8.2
305 reviews
From US$ 89 / night
  • Popular choice
Hillstone Inn Tulare, An Ascend Collection Hotel Hillstone Inn Tulare, An Ascend Collection Hotel

Hillstone Inn Tulare, An Ascend Collection Hotel

1183 N Blackstone St
78.9 km (49.0 mi) from Sequoia National Park
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Entertainment
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The 4-star Hillstone Inn Tulare, An Ascend Collection Hotel features inviting rooms approximately a 25-minute walk from First Lutheran Church. Guests will enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas and a seasonal outdoor pool on site.

Enhancing guests' wellness experience, this Tulare hotel offers access to a fitness centre where fitness classes are available.

8.2
1034 reviews
~ US$115 / night

Hillstone Inn Tulare, An Ascend Collection Hotel

78.9 km (49.0 mi) from Sequoia National Park
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Entertainment
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Hillstone Inn Tulare, An Ascend Collection Hotel

The 4-star Hillstone Inn Tulare, An Ascend Collection Hotel features inviting rooms approximately a 25-minute walk from First Lutheran Church. Guests will enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas and a seasonal outdoor pool on site.

Enhancing guests' wellness experience, this Tulare hotel offers access to a fitness centre where fitness classes are available.

8.2
1034 reviews
From US$ 115 / night

Cheap Resorts in Sequoia National Park

  • Great deal
Whitney Portal Hotel And Hostel Whitney Portal Hotel And Hostel

Whitney Portal Hotel And Hostel

238 S. Main
43.5 km (27.0 mi) from Sequoia National Park
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Garden area

The 2-star Whitney Portal Hotel And Hostel Lone Pine offers proximity to Inyo National Forest, situated just 0.6 km away. Comprising 28 rooms with views of the city, this Lone Pine hotel offers a convenience shop and luggage storage.

The Whitney Lone Pine offers hiking and fisheries for guests to practise sports.

7.8
575 reviews
~ US$85 / night

Whitney Portal Hotel And Hostel

43.5 km (27.0 mi) from Sequoia National Park
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Garden area

Whitney Portal Hotel And Hostel

The 2-star Whitney Portal Hotel And Hostel Lone Pine offers proximity to Inyo National Forest, situated just 0.6 km away. Comprising 28 rooms with views of the city, this Lone Pine hotel offers a convenience shop and luggage storage.

The Whitney Lone Pine offers hiking and fisheries for guests to practise sports.

7.8
575 reviews
From US$ 85 / night
  • Top location
Wuksachi Lodge Wuksachi Lodge

Wuksachi Lodge

64740 Wuksachi Way
20.8 km (12.9 mi) from Sequoia National Park
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Wuksachi Lodge Badger hotel offers 102 rooms with proximity to Marble Fork Kaweah River, which is 4.5 km from the property. The resort features Wi-Fi in public areas and parking on site.

If you like an active lifestyle, cross-country skiing, sledding, and snowshoeing are available on site. The accommodation is also convenient for going hiking.

8
491 reviews
~ US$137 / night

Wuksachi Lodge

20.8 km (12.9 mi) from Sequoia National Park
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Wuksachi Lodge

Wuksachi Lodge Badger hotel offers 102 rooms with proximity to Marble Fork Kaweah River, which is 4.5 km from the property. The resort features Wi-Fi in public areas and parking on site.

If you like an active lifestyle, cross-country skiing, sledding, and snowshoeing are available on site. The accommodation is also convenient for going hiking.

8
491 reviews
From US$ 137 / night

Resorts in Sequoia National Park for Couples

Wonder Valley Ranch Resort Wonder Valley Ranch Resort

Wonder Valley Ranch Resort

6450 Elwood Road
74.4 km (46.2 mi) from Sequoia National Park
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Concierge desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Featuring a swimming pool, the 2-star Wonder Valley Ranch Resort Pine Flat Lake has 54 air-conditioned rooms.

There is an aqua park, a sunbathing terrace, and a picnic area available at the property. You can engage in various activities, such as canyoning, horseback riding, and lawn tennis.

7.7
16 reviews
~ US$270 / night

Wonder Valley Ranch Resort

74.4 km (46.2 mi) from Sequoia National Park
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Concierge desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Wonder Valley Ranch Resort

Featuring a swimming pool, the 2-star Wonder Valley Ranch Resort Pine Flat Lake has 54 air-conditioned rooms.

There is an aqua park, a sunbathing terrace, and a picnic area available at the property. You can engage in various activities, such as canyoning, horseback riding, and lawn tennis.

7.7
16 reviews
From US$ 270 / night
Sequoia River Front Cabins Sequoia River Front Cabins

Sequoia River Front Cabins

41541 Sierra Drive
34.3 km (21.3 mi) from Sequoia National Park
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Table tennis
  • Terrace

The comfortable 3-star Sequoia River Front Cabins Three Rivers hotel is situated around a 25-minute stroll from Three Rivers Historical Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness.

Ping pong and fisheries lovers will enjoy these activities on site.

6.3
385 reviews
~ US$179 / night

Sequoia River Front Cabins

34.3 km (21.3 mi) from Sequoia National Park
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Table tennis
  • Terrace

Sequoia River Front Cabins

The comfortable 3-star Sequoia River Front Cabins Three Rivers hotel is situated around a 25-minute stroll from Three Rivers Historical Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness.

Ping pong and fisheries lovers will enjoy these activities on site.

6.3
385 reviews
From US$ 179 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Resorts in Sequoia National Park, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Visalia Marriott At The Convention Center

8.2 / 10

(305 Reviews)

From 89$
Hillstone Inn Tulare, An Ascend Collection Hotel

8.2 / 10

(1034 Reviews)

From 115$
Whitney Portal Hotel And Hostel

7.8 / 10

(575 Reviews)

From 85$
Wuksachi Lodge

8.0 / 10

(491 Reviews)

From 137$
Wonder Valley Ranch Resort

7.7 / 10

(16 Reviews)

From 270$

Location